C2090-102:IBM Big Data Architect

IBM C2090-102 | IBM Big Data Architect C2090-102 From easy to understand materials to simple breakthrough availability components and inquiries.

C2090-102:IBM Big Data Architect

IBM C2090-102 | IBM Big Data Architect C2090-102 From easy to understand materials to simple breakthrough availability components and inquiries.

C2090-102:IBM Big Data Architect

IBM C2090-102 | IBM Big Data Architect C2090-102 From easy to understand materials to simple breakthrough availability components and inquiries.

C2090-102:IBM Big Data Architect

IBM C2090-102 | IBM Big Data Architect C2090-102 From easy to understand materials to simple breakthrough availability components and inquiries.

C2090-102:IBM Big Data Architect

IBM C2090-102 | IBM Big Data Architect C2090-102 From easy to understand materials to simple breakthrough availability components and inquiries.

IBM C2090-102 : Practice Test

IBM
Exam C2090-102
IBM Big Data Architect
Verson: Demo
[ Total Questions: 10 ]

Question No : 1
Which of the following requirements would NOT be effectively addressed by a NoSQL data
store?

A. Scalability
B. Reporting
C. Sparse data
D. Batch processing

Answer: D

Question No : 2
Which of the following is NOT an example of unstructured data?

A. HBase table
B. Tweet
C. Netezza table
D. Internet Protocol Detail Record

Answer: C

Question No : 3
Which of the following is the section of the Component Model that details how the solution
integrates?

A. Component Relationship Diagram
B. Component Interface Diagram
C. Component Interaction Diagram
D. Component Reaction Diagram

Answer: A

Question No : 4
A major telecommunication company has millions of customers. Most of their customers
are prepaid. Being prepaid customers, they can very easily switch to other vendors. The
last four to six months, this company has lost quite a good number of customers to
competition. They intend to build a system that can provide them with insight into the
customer’s social network (e.g. who is the influencer and who is the follower). They also
want the ability to monitor the voice and data usage patterns in real time and they want the
system to be trained over time to predict possible dissatisfactions. Given this scenario,
which one of the following would you recommend?

A. Hadoop
B. Spark
C. Cloudant
D. Netezza

Answer: B

Question No : 5
You have implemented a large Hadoop MapReduce cluster and the applications and users
are multiplying. You are now faced with requests for interactive and streaming data
applications while you still need to support the original MapReduce batch Jobs. Select the
best option for continued support and performance.

A. Just add several data nodes as Hadoop clusters are designed to scale-up easily
B. Keep your original cluster configuration, all that is needed is re-optimizing the Oozieworkflow management
C. Implement Yarn to decouple MapReduce and resource management
D. Implement Apache Cassandra to automatically optimize multi-tenancy workloads

Answer: D

Question No : 6
Which one of the following statements about Big SQL is TRUE?

A. Big SQL doesn’t need any secondary indices to access HBase tables
B. Big SQL processes queries locally either on disk or in memory
C. Big SQL supports updates in Hive.
D. Executing Big SQL queries through MapReduce framework would always be a better
choice

Answer: C

Question No : 7
Which of the following statements is TRUE regarding cloud applications?

A. Migrating a legacy application to the cloud is a simple solution to drive down cost
B. Architecting and deploying a scalable cloud application requires a private cloud
implementation
C. To be truly elastic, a cloud application must be tightly coupled to the physical cloud
environment
D. Leveraging a private vs. public cloud may result in sacrificing some of the core
advantages of cloud computing

Answer: B

Question No : 8
The inputs to the Architectural Overview document do NOT include which of the following?

A. Architectural Goals
B. Key Concepts
C. Architectural Overview Diagram
D. Component Model

Answer: D

Question No : 9
What is the most important aspect of data center disaster recovery?

A. A complete damage assessment
B. Control of critical assets
C. Restoration of business functions
D. Protection of individual life

Answer: D

Question No : 10
As an Independent Software Vendor (ISV), you are tasked with creating a solution to
harness the big data to better understand customer sentiments around your client’s
product. In order to develop a solution, you want to select the software components that
are going to provide the most compatibility with new open source components. In addition
to Hadoop and any other software components you may need, which one of the following
would you select that is part of the initial release of the Open Data Platform (ODP)?

A. Spark
B. Ambari
C. Hive
D. HBase

Answer: B

Why Purchase Our IBM C2090-102 PDF

 • Easy to comprehend and follow - Simple language and well-structured C2090-102 preparation material with questions and answers pdf
 • Cost-effective than other C2090-102 products in the market with no hidden costs
 • 100% money back guarantee for 30 days
 • 90 days free updates
 • Versatile C2090-102 PDF Format
 • C2090-102 PDF written by industry experts
 • Download C2090-102 practice exam
 • Up-to-date exam IBM C2090-102 preparation material with questions and answers pdf
 • 24/7 online support
 • Secure purchase using PayPal
 • Complete coverage of the exam syllabus
 • Latest C2090-102 questions and answers
 • Instant C2090-102 download on purchase

Money Back Guarantee!

The best part about learning IBM C2090-102 with pass4sures is that we prepare you to excel. We leave nothing short of ensuring that you receive the most comprehensive set of IBM C2090-102 questions and answers prepared by the most brilliant minds from IBM. We offer easy-to-digest IBM C2090-102 preparation material with questions and answers pdf that will not take you a lot of time to comprehend and you can easily cover up the entire IBM C2090-102 syllabus for your examination. Our main objective is to ensure that you pass your IBM C2090-102 exam in the very first attempt with the help of our accurate and real examples in the IBM C2090-102 PDF.

C2090-102 Exam Description

C2090-102 IBM Big Data Architect is certification from IBM for its professionals to advance their professional career. IBM C2090-102 is a prized possession in today’s competitive world and lets you gain knowledge and understanding of IBM products.

IBM has a wide range of certification exams for their different certifications based on their products and services. IBM C2090-102 certification helps in validating the skills and experience of an IT professional or a student of the IBM’s product or service in concern.

With our IBM C2090-102 preparation material with questions and answers pdf and C2090-102 questions and answers, you will be able to pass the IBM Big Data Architect, in your first attempt.

Why Is IBM C2090-102 Certification Important?

IBM C2090-102 exam helps one to gain knowledge and brush up their understanding of the different IBM products and services. The more number of IBM exams that you appear for, more you add to your skill set and experience with the certifications that you earn. With IBM C2090-102 exam certification under your belt, you can possible earn your dream job. You can also move up the ladder of success in your IT career with the right certifications selected.

Skillfully Made IBM C2090-102 PDF

The IBM C2090-102 PDF, C2090-102 practice exam and C2090-102 questions and answers at pass4sures are written and prepared by IBM affiliated trainers and lecturers with decades of experience in the IT field. This ensures that you are equipped with the latest and most current information of the IBM Big Data Architect to give you a better chance of passing the IBM C2090-102.



Low Cost Yet Effective IBM C2090-102 PDF

At pass4sures, we are positive that our IBM C2090-102 preparation material with questions and answers pdf, C2090-102 practice exam and C2090-102 PDF are the most inexpensive and provide most in-depth solutions for individuals that are preparing for the IBM C2090-102 questions and answers. Our easy to use and understand IBM C2090-102 PDF will allow you the opportunity to know exactly what to expect on the exam day.

C2090-102:IBM Big Data Architect

Data Technology is a standout amongst the most sought after and additionally a standout amongst the most aggressive commercial enterprises. For the individuals who wish a profession in IT being guaranteed by a perceived merchant, for example, IBM. IBM Big Data Architect test will give you an edge against your opposition and in addition get you saw by potential businesses. These accreditations are a special reward that tell businesses that you at standard with the experts that work for these sellers. 

We, at pass4sures, give live illustrations of the C2090-102 inquiries and answers, which permit you to learn at your pace and on a few gadgets. With our IBM C2090-102 preparing packs, we are certain that you will have the capacity to expand your odds of acing the IBM Big Data Architect test the first occasion when you take it. 

The majority of the IBM C2090-102 study material found at pass4sures accessible to help you get ready for exams, are composed and arranged by industry pioneers like teachers and expert coaches that have quite a long while of involvement in their separate IT field. This permits you to have the most recent IBM C2090-102 preparing packs, C2090-102 dumps and C2090-102 PDF, which will help you to improve your odds of breezing through IBM Big Data Architect test. 

IBM C2090-102 Study Guide 


Our IBM C2090-102 study material is in PDF, which permit you the capacity to consider on the go as you can get to the records from electronic gadgets that have Acrobat Reader introduced including mobile phones. C2090-102 PDF permits even the busiest of people to have the capacity to get to the data and plan for the IBM C2090-102: IBM Big Data Architect exam. 




At pass4sures, we guarantee that our C2090-102 study material, C2090-102 dumps, C2090-102 preparing packs and C2090-102 PDF are the least expensive and the most extensive for all people that need to plan for this exam. Our easy to utilize and understand C2090-102 study aide will allow you to recognize what's in store from the IBM C2090-102 exam. 

We are always inquiring about our rivals to guarantee that our customers are accepting the most recent IBM C2090-102 study material and C2090-102 preparing units at the most ideal costs. We likewise offer free downloads of our IBM C2090-102 PDF, C2090-102 dumps and C2090-102 inquiries and answers to give you the thought of what's in store in our genuine C2090-102 study material. 

We go one-stage more distant, by giving the majority of the IBM C2090-102 study guide accessible through moment download. Our safe installment processor, PayPal, gives a sheltered and simple approach to buy and download the majority of the C2090-102 PDF. You can begin concentrating on IBM Big Data Architect when you tap on the "Add To Cart" catch. It is that easy to be en route to a vocation in the IT field or to getting that advancement, you merit.